Home
Bulletin Board
Standings
  Coed - 7 & 3
  Coed - B
  Coed - C - A
  Coed - C - N
  Coed - D - A
  Coed - D - N
  Coed - E - A
  Coed - E - N
  Coed - Legislative
  Mens
Schedule / Scores
  Coed - 7 & 3
  Coed - B
  Coed - C - A
  Coed - C - N
  Coed - D - A
  Coed - D - N
  Coed - E - A
  Coed - E - N
  Coed - Legislative
  Mens
Photos
Rules
Directions
Tournaments
History
Sponsors
Links
Contact Us
Free Agents

  Submit Info
Umpire Evaluation

 

         
 
History - 2009
 
         

 

Coed - Weekday - COMP Division
Team Won Lost PCT GB
Wolanin Companies Ltd. 14 1 0.933 ---
Castleton Crazies 11 4 0.733 3.0
Vintage 10 5 0.667 4.0
Reloaded 10 5 0.667 4.0
The Extreme Team 10 5 0.667 4.0
The Beers 9 6 0.600 5.0
Here For Beer 7 8 0.467 7.0
Trick Shot Billiards & Sports Pub 7 8 0.467 7.0
Ciro's Place 5 10 0.333 9.0
Shabooyah 5 10 0.333 9.0
Rowlands & Barranca Rage 1 14 0.067 13.0
Who Farted? 1 14 0.067 13.0
 

 

COMP Division - Round 1 -- (1) Wolanin Companies Ltd. vs (8) Trick Shot Billiards & Sports Pub TOP

Wolanin Companies Ltd. 9 Trick Shot Billiards & Sports Pub 4
Wolanin Companies Ltd. 21 Trick Shot Billiards & Sports Pub 2
 
Wolanin Companies Ltd. wins series 2-0

COMP Division - Round 1 -- (2) Castleton Crazies vs (7) Here For Beer TOP

Castleton Crazies 24 Here For Beer 23
Here For Beer 15 Castleton Crazies 14 (8)
Castleton Crazies beat Here For Beer
 
Castleton Crazies win series 2-1

COMP Division - Round 1 -- (3) Vintage vs (6) The Beers TOP

The Beers 14 Vintage 8
Vintage 10 The Beers 6
The Beers 18 Vintage 11
 
The Beers win series 2-1

COMP Division - Round 1 -- (4) Reloaded vs (5) Extreme Team TOP

Extreme Team 7 Reloaded 0
Reloaded 8 Extreme Team 0
Reloaded 6 Extreme Team 2
 
Reloaded wins series 2-1

COMP Division - Semi-Finals -- (1) Wolanin Companies Ltd. vs (4) Reloaded TOP

Wolanin Companies Ltd. 18 Reloaded 3
Wolanin Companies Ltd. 13 Reloaded 6
 
Wolanin Companies Ltd. wins series 2-0

COMP Division - Semi-Finals -- (2) Castleton Crazies vs (6) The Beers TOP

The Beers 23 Castleton Crazies 17
Castleton Crazies 17 Reloaded 3
The Beers 15 Castleton Crazies 9
 
The Beers win series 2-1

COMP Division - Finals -- (1) Wolanin Companies Ltd. vs (6) The Beers TOP

Wolanin Companies Ltd. 5 The Beers 4
The Beers 11 Wolanin Companies Ltd. 9
The Beers 12 Wolanin Companies Ltd. 11
 
The Beers win COMP Divison Championship series 2-1


Coed - Weekday - REC Division
Team Won Lost PCT GB
St. Peter's Angels 14 0 1.000 ---
Beff's 11 3 0.786 3.0
Turner 11 3 0.786 3.0
Farm Family 10 4 0.714 4.0
Clearview Center 9 5 0.643 5.0
Colt .45 9 5 0.643 5.0
Albany Elks 49ers 9 5 0.643 5.0
The Senators 8 6 0.571 6.0
Five Star Moving 8 6 0.571 6.0
Lynn's Drinking Team 7 7 0.500 7.0
Aflac 7 7 0.500 7.0
BST 7 7 0.500 7.0
Red Robin 6 8 0.429 8.0
The Master Batters 5 9 0.357 9.0
The Ruck 2 12 0.143 12.0
Capital Crunk 1 13 0.071 13.0
Gould Erectors 1 13 0.071 13.0
PIA Pirates 1 13 0.071 13.0
 

 

REC Division - Round 1 -- (5) Clearview Center vs (12) BST TOP

BST beat Clearview Center
Clearview Center 13 BST 9
BST 24 Clearview Center 12
 
BST wins series 2-1

REC Division - Round 1 -- (6) Colt .45 vs (11) Aflac TOP

Colt .45 10 Aflac 4
Colt .45 8 Aflac 6
 
Colt .45 wins series 2-0

REC Division - Round 1 -- (7) Albany Elks 49ers vs (10) Lynn's Drinking Team TOP

Lynn's Drinking Team 9 Albany Elks 49ers 4
Lynn's Drinking Team 9 Albany Elks 49ers 4
 
Lynn's Drinking Team wins series 2-0

REC Division - Round 1 -- (8) The Senators vs (9) Five Star Moving TOP

The Senators 6 Five Star Moving 5
Five Star Moving 9 The Senators 8
Five Star Moving 11 The Senators 7
 
Five Star Moving wins series 2-1

REC Division - Round 2 -- (1) St. Peter's Angels vs (12) BST TOP

St. Peter's Angels 6 BST 4
BST 5 St. Peter's Angels 4
BST 7 St. Peter's Angels 6
 
BST wins series 2-1

REC Division - Round 2 -- (2) Beff's vs (10) Lynn's Drinking Team TOP

Beff's 9 Lynn's Drinking Team 7
Beff's 11 Lynn's Drinking Team 7
 
Beff's wins series 2-0

REC Division - Round 2 -- (3) Turner vs (9) Five Star Moving TOP

Five Star Moving 17 Turner 6
Five Star Moving 9 Turner 5
 
Five Star Moving wins series 2-0

REC Division - Round 2 -- (4) Farm Family vs (6) Colt .45 TOP

Colt .45 11 Farm Family 9
Colt .45 13 Farm Family 11
 
Colt .45 wins series 2-0

REC Division - Semi-Finals -- (2) Beff's vs (9) Five Star Moving TOP

Beff's 8 Five Star Moving 4
Five Star Moving 10 Beff's 7
Beff's 7 Five Star Moving 5
 
Beff'a wins series 2-1

REC Division - Semi-Finals -- (6) Colt .45 vs (12) BST TOP

BST 8 Colt .45 7
BST 13 Colt .45 12
 
BST wins series 2-0

REC Division - Finals -- (2) Beff's vs (12) BST TOP

BST 10 Beff's 9
BST 10 Beff's 7
 
BST wins REC Division Championship series 2-0


Coed - Sunday
Team Won Lost PCT GB
Deadliest Catch 8 2 0.800 ---
Golub Softball 7 3 0.700 1.0
The Dirtstraps 6 4 0.600 2.0
Free Agentz 6 4 0.600 2.0
Los Medicos 5 5 0.500 3.0
Freeballers 5 5 0.500 3.0
One-ders 4 6 0.400 4.0
Sandbox Warriors 4 6 0.400 4.0
The Crue 3 7 0.300 5.0
TUC Toros 2 8 0.200 6.0
 

 

Playoffs TOP

(6) Freeballers 12 (3) The Dirtstraps 6
(2) Golub Softball 19 (7) One-ders 3
(3) The Dirtstraps 13 (7) One-ders 2
(2) Golub Softball 19 (6) Freeballers 4
(4) Free Agentz 11 (8) Sandbox Warriors 10
(4) Free Agentz 14 (1) Deadliest Catch 8
(3) The Dirtstraps 13 (8) Sandbox Warriors 11
(1) Deadliest Catch 19 (6) Freeballers 4
(1) Deadliest Catch 15 (3) The Dirtstraps 4
(2) Golub Softball 12 (4) Free Agentz 11
(1) Deadliest Catch 11 (4) Free Agentz 8
(2) Golub Softball 16 (1) Deadliest Catch 1
 
Golub Softball wins Coed Sunday League Championship